Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Erin AbdullahSecond Grade
Teacher
Douglas Arias AlonsoCustodial
Daytime Custodian
Sharon AndersonPreK
CDAT
Rachel AnhaltSecond Grade
Teacher
Kristin ArtzPreK
Teacher, DHH
Katelyn AustinFourth Grade
Teacher
Sally BagnuoloPreK
CDAT
Nancy BakerThird Grade
Teacher
Tina BarbeeSecond Grade
Teacher
Valerie BerglundFourth Grade
Teacher
Carol BondsSecond Grade
Teacher
Tyequanta BradwellESE, ESOL, Paraprofessionals
ESE Para
Lisa BraswellDining Room
Cafeteria Manager
Lisa BraswellDining Room
Cafeteria Manager
Suzanne BrigmanSecond Grade
Teacher
Jackie BrockOffice & Support Staff
Principal's Secretary
John BrooksOffice & Support Staff
Guardian
Mick BurnsSpecial Areas
Music Teacher
April CruzFirst Grade
Teacher
Lori DavisThird Grade
Teacher
Melissa DrehmerESE, ESOL
ESOL Teacher
Ellen DubanevichESE, ESOL
ESE Inclusion
Julie DuncanKindergarten
Teacher
Kayla DysardESE, ESOL
Teacher
Mia EngleDining Room
School Nutrition Assistant
James FarrerSecond Grade
Teacher
Jessica FischerSecond Grade
Teacher
Heather FloresParaprofessionals
Para Computer Lab Manager
Sandra FreijoFirst Grade
Teacher
Laura FrostOffice & Support Staff
School Counselor (Part Time)
Elisa GarciaDining Room
School Nutrition Assistant
Ramon GarciaOffice & Support Staff
Network Manager
Kathleen GarnerESE, ESOL, Paraprofessionals
Para ESE St. specific
Willie GlantonESE, ESOL, Paraprofessionals
Para ESE SC 3-5
Brandie GogelESE, ESOL
Teacher
Tim GogelESE, ESOL
Gifted Teacher
Yolany GomezParaprofessionals
Paraprofessional
Ashley GregoryESE, ESOL, Paraprofessionals
Para Interpreter
Ashley Hall-RodriguezThird Grade
Teacher
Jennifer HendrixOffice & Support Staff
Clinic
Jennifer HendrixParaprofessionals
Clinic
Sandra HesterFourth Grade
Teacher
Merricka Scrape HillhouseDining Room
Food Nutrition Assistant
Kristin HorriganESE, ESOL
Inclusion
Sandra HulseKindergarten
Teacher
Peggy HuntSecond Grade
Teacher
Tarasa JacksonESE, ESOL
Gifted Teacher
Avril JacobsESE, ESOL, Paraprofessionals
Title 1 Para
Debra JohnsonESE, ESOL
Speech Pathologist
Debra JohnsonOffice & Support Staff
Speech Pathologist
Jeannie JosephThird Grade
Teacher
Betty KnightenDining Room
School Nutrition Assistant
Danyelle LangoSpecial Areas
Art Teacher
Armando LaraCustodial
Night Custodian
Arelis Burgos LopezDining Room
School Nutrition Assistant
Camden LunsfordFourth Grade
Teacher
Stephanie MacDonaldESE, ESOL
Inclusion
Cynthia ManuelESE, ESOL, Paraprofessionals
ESE Para
Jimmy Sue McCallDining Room
Food Nutrition Assistant
Ashley McClainFirst Grade
Teacher
Gerilyn McGorrySpecial Areas
Art Teacher
Constance McKinzieThird Grade
Teacher
Katie MelsonKindergarten
Teacher
Emily MeyersESE, ESOL
Inclusion Teacher k-2
Erica MillerSpecial Areas
Music Teacher
Stacey MizeFifth Grade
Teacher
Mariana MolinaThird Grade
Teacher
Jason MurphyFourth Grade
Teacher
Nancy MurphyFifth Grade
Teacher
Sam MustafaFifth Grade
Teacher
Kailienne NewberryParaprofessionals, Special Areas
PE Para
Kailienne NewberryParaprofessionals, PE
PE Para
Dieu NguyenDining Room
School Nutrition Assistant
Candice O’NealOffice & Support Staff
Finance Secretary
Margaret O’NealKindergarten
Teacher
Jennifer Monts De OcaESE, ESOL
Inclusion
Paulina OsorioCustodial
Night Custodian
Scott OusleySpecial Areas
PE Teacher
Wendy PaulsonOffice & Support Staff
Psychologist
Joy PavlickDining Room
School Nutrition Assistant
Clarissa PayanoESE, ESOL, Paraprofessionals
ESOL Para
Brittny PearnESE, ESOL
ESE Resource Teacher
Dawn PirkeFirst Grade
Teacher
Jennifer PollardESE, Paraprofessionals, PreK
ESE Para
Jennifer PollardESE, ESOL, Paraprofessionals
ESE Para
Ruth PolyniceCustodial
Night Custodian
Andrew PowersFifth Grade
Teacher
Heather PowersFifth Grade
Teacher
Heather PowersOffice & Support Staff
Reading Coach
Casey PrescottKindergarten
Teacher
Taylor PritchardThird Grade
Teacher
Charlotte PylePreK
CDAT
Maria QuilesFirst Grade
Teacher
Maricela ReecyPreK
Teacher
Maricela ReecyESE, ESOL
Teacher
Maria RomoSecond Grade
Teacher
Jennifer RynearOffice & Support Staff
Speech Pathologist
Jessica SantiagoESE, ESOL, Paraprofessionals
Para ESE
Lavieria Nottage-Dos SantosOffice & Support Staff
School Counselor
Kyle SheehanFifth Grade
Teacher
Lee SheehanESE, ESOL
Inclusion Teacher
Debra ShortDining Room
School Nutrition Assistant
Laurel SkipperParaprofessionals
Media Para
Joan SlevinESE, ESOL
Interpreter
Joan SlevinParaprofessionals
Interpreter
Janet SplinterThird Grade
Teacher
Trudy StephensonESE, ESOL, Paraprofessionals
Para ESE SC K-2
Hannah SummerKindergarten
Teacher
Janelle SwilleyFirst Grade
Teacher
Sheila TaylorESE, ESOL, Paraprofessionals
Para Interpreter
Carmen TorresESE, PreK
Teacher, ESE
Wendy UlchKindergarten
Teacher
Deborah WarrenSecond Grade
Teacher
Jeremy WatersSpecial Areas
PE Teacher
Roshelle WellonsFirst Grade
Teacher
Erica WhitneyESE, ESOL, Paraprofessionals
Para Interpreter
Kathleen WhittakerFirst Grade
Teacher
Robert WilliamsSpecial Areas
Teacher Adaptive PE
Robert WilliamsESE, ESOL
Teacher Adaptive PE
Kristi WilsonOffice & Support Staff
Math Coach
Rachel WrightFourth Grade
Teacher
Malinda ZellersFirst Grade
Teacher